myhotcaffeine asked:

Hi! :)

kurepika:

1. First impression: INTJ TWINSIES i’m pretty sure we found eachother from the intj tag at some point? ?? i feel like i have known you since my first URL on here so that’s like what three years now. woah.
2. Truth is: even though we haven’t talked in a while i was wondering how you were the other day ( ; u;) also i HELLA APPRECIATE your taste in music and games and things also „, super jealous of all your perfect hairstyles and the time you met xiaxue
3. How old do you look: 19 or so
4. Have you ever made me laugh: YES i’m pretty sure i still have screen caps of me giggling at u on skype from the summer
5. Have you ever made me mad: nope : D
6. Best feature: you are super articulate and i love reading the things you write aaa aaaaaa your mind is wonderful
7. Have I ever had a crush on you: SHYLY AVOIDS THE QUESTION
8. You’re my: FRIEND„WE ARE„FRIEND (づ ̄ ³ ̄)づ
9. Name in my phone:////
10. Should you post this too?: if you want to!

Aww, you!
Meeting XX was awesome. Has it really been three years that we’ve known each other though? It certainly has been a while!

Chat Icon

Hitoshi: Yeah I don't think you can get it from Singapore either

Imran: Untied States of Cray

Hitoshi: Too bad none of us can do heat transfer hahaha

Imran: Wait no.. it was uscray

Hitoshi: I also dunno howthefuck they do heat transfer..

Hitoshi: untied LOL

Hitoshi: UNTIED

Hitoshi: UNTIED

Imran: Transfer is just like-

Hitoshi: SHOELACE SHOELACE UNTIED

Hitoshi: Untied Shoes of America.

Imran: Oops, no la. Untied States of America-

Imran: Oh its a joke

Imran: Right

Imran: Sorry slow today

Imran: Aaaaaaaanyway